Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
14:00
Ashford v Oxford Hawks 2
Ashford v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Ashford HC
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:40
West Hampstead 2 v South Berkshire
West Hampstead 2 v South Berkshire

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Eastcote 2 v Henley 2
Eastcote 2 v Henley 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:30
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Eastcote 3
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Eastcote 3

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Staines 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2
Staines 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2

@ Staines H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
14:00
Ramgarhia v Oxford Hawks 4
Ramgarhia v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Featherstone High School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:00
West Hampstead 3 v Ashford 2
West Hampstead 3 v Ashford 2

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - EH Competitions - Masters O50's Tier 3
13:30
Eastcote Men's O50's v Herne Bay O50's
Eastcote Men's O50's v Herne Bay O50's

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Eastcote v Amersham & Chalfont
Eastcote v Amersham & Chalfont

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
10:00
Old Merchant Taylors' v Reading 3
Old Merchant Taylors' v Reading 3

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:45
Harrow v Oxford Hawks 3
Harrow v Oxford Hawks 3

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:00
Eastcote 3 v Phoenix & Ranelagh
Eastcote 3 v Phoenix & Ranelagh

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
13:30
Ashford 2 v South Berkshire 2
Ashford 2 v South Berkshire 2

@ Ashford HC
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
11:30
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Teddington 2
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Teddington 2

@ Paddington Rec. Grnd.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Southgate 2 v Salisbury
Southgate 2 v Salisbury

@ Southgate H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:00
West Hampstead v Eastcote
West Hampstead v Eastcote

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - EH Competitions - Mens Tier 4 Cup
13:30
Eastcote 4 v Nottingham Univ 5's
Eastcote 4 v Nottingham Univ 5's

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Eastcote v Reading 2
Eastcote v Reading 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
14:00
Harrow v Reading 4
Harrow v Reading 4

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
16:30
Eastcote 3 v Sonning 2
Eastcote 3 v Sonning 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
14:30
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Bicester
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Bicester

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
15:00
Staines 2 v Eastcote 2
Staines 2 v Eastcote 2

@ Staines H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
14:00
Ashford 2 v Windsor
Ashford 2 v Windsor

@ Ashford HC
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Ramgarhia v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Ramgarhia v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Featherstone High School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
12:00
Eastcote v Hampstead & Westminster 3
Eastcote v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:15
Harrow v Buckingham 2
Harrow v Buckingham 2

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Teddington 2 v Wycombe
Teddington 2 v Wycombe

@ Teddington School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
12:00
Ashford v Reading 3
Ashford v Reading 3

@ Ashford HC
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
14:00
Old Merchant Taylors' v Newbury & Thatcham
Old Merchant Taylors' v Newbury & Thatcham

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:40
West Hampstead 2 v Sonning
West Hampstead 2 v Sonning

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Eastcote 2 v Oxford University 3
Eastcote 2 v Oxford University 3

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
13:30
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Sonning
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Sonning

@ Paddington Rec. Grnd.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Southgate 2 v Reading 3
Southgate 2 v Reading 3

@ Southgate H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:00
West Hampstead v Salisbury
West Hampstead v Salisbury

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Eastcote v Oxford Hawks 2
Eastcote v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Harrow v Marlow 2
Harrow v Marlow 2

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
15:00
Eastcote 3 v Bicester
Eastcote 3 v Bicester

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
11:30
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Henley 2
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Henley 2

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
Ramgarhia v Abingdon
Ramgarhia v Abingdon

@ Featherstone High School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:00
West Hampstead 3 v Wallingford 2
West Hampstead 3 v Wallingford 2

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
12:00
Eastcote v Buckingham 2
Eastcote v Buckingham 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
11:30
Harrow v Southgate 2
Harrow v Southgate 2

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Teddington 2 v Milton Keynes
Teddington 2 v Milton Keynes

@ Teddington School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 28th March 2020
Women - South Division 3A
13:30
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Reading 3
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Reading 3

@ Paddington Rec. Grnd.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:00
Harrow v Teddington 2
Harrow v Teddington 2

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Southgate 2 v West Hampstead
Southgate 2 v West Hampstead

@ Southgate H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Saturday 4th April 2020
Women - South Division 3A
12:00
Eastcote v Harrow
Eastcote v Harrow

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:30
Teddington 2 v Southgate 2
Teddington 2 v Southgate 2

@ Teddington School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
12:00
West Hampstead v Hampstead & Westminster 3
West Hampstead v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA